We emphasize the social responsibility of the Armenian business environment, and its involvement in solution of various problems.
Having an enthusiastic and energetic team, our company carries out various programs by possibly promoting the opportunity of awareness and consolidation of and around new ideas.
Along with its staff, Finlex to the extent possible provides assistance to various charitable initiatives.
Besides the social initiatives, we highlight the realization of legal awareness-enhancing programs of our employees and Partners.
Taking into account legislative and system changes, technological innovations, Finlex undertakes organization of different types of professional seminar-trainings, meetings with senior professionals both local and international.
Moreover our team often organizes and conducts training sessions for Customers by constantly keeping them informed about the legislative reforms implemented in our country.